Gambia - 1st Division League - 2023/2024
-
14
-
Date Time Team Result Team 9 Feb 17:00 Armed Forces ARM 2 - 1 Falcons FC FFC 9 Feb 17:00 Real de Banjul REA 1 - 3 Banjul United BAN 9 Feb 17:00 Samger FC SAM 0 - 2 Bombada FC BOM 10 Feb 17:00 Brikama United BRI 1 - 1 TMT TMT 10 Feb 17:00 Marimoo FC MAR 0 - 0 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 11 Feb 17:00 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 0 - 0 Steve Biko STE 11 Feb 17:00 WAA Banjul WBF 0 - 1 Wallidan FC WAL 12 Feb 17:00 Team Rhino FC TRF 1 - 0 Fortune FC FOR -
28
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 7 Jun 18:30 Bombada FC BOM 0 - 0 Wallidan FC WAL 7 Jun 18:30 Brikama United BRI 3 - 1 Samger FC SAM 7 Jun 18:30 Marimoo FC MAR 2 - 2 Team Rhino FC TRF 7 Jun 18:30 WAA Banjul WBF 2 - 2 Armed Forces ARM -
7
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 21 Dec 17:00 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 1 - 4 Samger FC SAM 22 Dec 17:00 Falcons FC FFC 0 - 0 TMT TMT 22 Dec 17:00 Fortune FC FOR 0 - 0 Steve Biko STE 22 Dec 17:00 Team Rhino FC TRF 1 - 0 Marimoo FC MAR 23 Dec 17:00 Armed Forces ARM 0 - 1 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 24 Dec 17:00 Banjul United BAN 0 - 1 Wallidan FC WAL 24 Dec 17:00 Bombada FC BOM 1 - 1 WAA Banjul WBF 24 Dec 17:00 Real de Banjul REA 2 - 0 Brikama United BRI -
29
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 24 Jun 18:30 Bombada FC BOM 1 - 3 Marimoo FC MAR 24 Jun 18:30 Brikama United BRI 2 - 1 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 24 Jun 18:30 Falcons FC FFC 0 - 0 Wallidan FC WAL 24 Jun 18:30 Samger FC SAM 1 - 2 Banjul United BAN 24 Jun 18:30 WAA Banjul WBF 1 - 1 TMT TMT -
5
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 8 Dec 17:00 Falcons FC FFC 3 - 0 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 8 Dec 17:00 Fortune FC FOR 1 - 0 Samger FC SAM 8 Dec 17:00 Marimoo FC MAR 2 - 1 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 9 Dec 17:00 Armed Forces ARM 0 - 1 WAA Banjul WBF 9 Dec 17:00 Real de Banjul REA 3 - 1 Wallidan FC WAL 9 Dec 17:00 Team Rhino FC TRF 0 - 0 Brikama United BRI 10 Dec 17:00 Banjul United BAN 0 - 2 Steve Biko STE 10 Dec 17:00 Bombada FC BOM 2 - 0 TMT TMT -
17
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 19 Mar 17:30 Brikama United BRI 3 - 2 Steve Biko STE 19 Mar 17:30 Team Rhino FC TRF 0 - 0 TMT TMT 20 Mar 17:30 Wallidan FC WAL 0 - 1 Real de Banjul REA 20 Mar 17:30 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 1 - 1 WAA Banjul WBF 20 Mar 17:30 Falcons FC FFC 1 - 0 Fortune FC FOR 20 Mar 17:30 Samger FC SAM 0 - 0 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF -
15
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 16 Feb 17:00 Banjul United BAN 3 - 0 Bombada FC BOM 16 Feb 17:00 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 1 - 1 TMT TMT 16 Feb 17:00 Fortune FC FOR 2 - 2 Armed Forces ARM 16 Feb 17:00 Real de Banjul REA 4 - 0 Falcons FC FFC 16 Feb 17:00 Steve Biko STE 0 - 0 Marimoo FC MAR 17 Feb 17:00 Brikama United BRI 0 - 0 Wallidan FC WAL 17 Feb 17:00 Team Rhino FC TRF 0 - 1 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 17 Feb 17:00 WAA Banjul WBF 0 - 1 Samger FC SAM -
6
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 15 Dec 17:00 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 1 - 1 Fortune FC FOR 15 Dec 17:00 Samger FC SAM 0 - 1 Marimoo FC MAR 15 Dec 17:00 Steve Biko STE 2 - 1 Falcons FC FFC 15 Dec 17:00 Wallidan FC WAL 0 - 0 Bombada FC BOM 16 Dec 17:00 Brikama United BRI 2 - 0 Armed Forces ARM 16 Dec 17:00 WAA Banjul WBF 1 - 0 Real de Banjul REA 17 Dec 17:00 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 1 - 0 Team Rhino FC TRF 17 Dec 17:00 TMT TMT 1 - 2 Banjul United BAN -
23
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 9 May 18:30 Armed Forces ARM 1 - 1 Real de Banjul REA 9 May 18:30 Banjul United BAN 0 - 0 TMT TMT 9 May 18:30 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 1 - 0 Bombada FC BOM 9 May 18:30 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 0 - 0 Steve Biko STE 10 May 18:30 Marimoo FC MAR 0 - 0 Fortune FC FOR 10 May 18:30 Samger FC SAM 0 - 2 Wallidan FC WAL 10 May 18:30 Team Rhino FC TRF 1 - 2 Falcons FC FFC 10 May 18:30 WAA Banjul WBF 1 - 0 Brikama United BRI -
8
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 23 Feb 17:30 Brikama United BRI 0 - 0 Bombada FC BOM 23 Feb 17:30 Steve Biko STE 0 - 1 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 23 Feb 17:30 TMT TMT 1 - 1 Fortune FC FOR 24 Feb 17:30 Samger FC SAM 1 - 2 Team Rhino FC TRF 24 Feb 17:30 WAA Banjul WBF 1 - 0 Banjul United BAN 25 Feb 17:30 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 0 - 2 Real de Banjul REA 25 Feb 17:30 Marimoo FC MAR 0 - 0 Armed Forces ARM 25 Feb 17:30 Wallidan FC WAL 1 - 3 Falcons FC FFC -
21
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 26 Apr 18:30 Real de Banjul REA 4 - 0 TMT TMT 26 Apr 18:30 Falcons FC FFC 3 - 1 Armed Forces ARM 26 Apr 18:30 Wallidan FC WAL 0 - 1 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 27 Apr 18:30 Team Rhino FC TRF 1 - 2 Bombada FC BOM 27 Apr 18:30 Banjul United BAN 0 - 1 WAA Banjul WBF 27 Apr 18:30 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 0 - 1 Brikama United BRI 28 Apr 18:30 Marimoo FC MAR 1 - 1 Samger FC SAM 28 Apr 18:30 Steve Biko STE 2 - 1 Fortune FC FOR -
16
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 7 Mar 17:30 Armed Forces ARM 1 - 0 Marimoo FC MAR 7 Mar 17:30 Brikama United BRI 1 - 0 Banjul United BAN 7 Mar 17:30 WAA Banjul WBF 2 - 0 Bombada FC BOM 8 Mar 17:30 Samger FC SAM 0 - 2 Falcons FC FFC 8 Mar 17:30 TMT TMT 0 - 1 Wallidan FC WAL 9 Mar 17:30 Steve Biko STE 0 - 0 Real de Banjul REA 10 Mar 17:30 Fortune FC FOR 2 - 1 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 11 Mar 17:30 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 1 - 2 Team Rhino FC TRF -
9
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 5 Jan 17:00 Falcons FC FFC 3 - 1 WAA Banjul WBF 5 Jan 17:00 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 2 - 1 TMT TMT 5 Jan 17:00 Steve Biko STE 1 - 0 Samger FC SAM 6 Jan 17:00 Bombada FC BOM 0 - 1 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 6 Jan 17:00 Real de Banjul REA 2 - 0 Marimoo FC MAR 7 Jan 17:00 Banjul United BAN 1 - 1 Brikama United BRI 7 Jan 17:00 Fortune FC FOR 2 - 0 Wallidan FC WAL 8 Jan 17:00 Armed Forces ARM 1 - 1 Team Rhino FC TRF -
10
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 12 Jan 17:00 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 1 - 0 Banjul United BAN 12 Jan 17:00 Marimoo FC MAR 0 - 2 Bombada FC BOM 12 Jan 17:00 TMT TMT 2 - 1 Steve Biko STE 13 Jan 17:00 Brikama United BRI 0 - 1 Falcons FC FFC 13 Jan 17:00 Team Rhino FC TRF 1 - 0 Real de Banjul REA 13 Jan 17:00 WAA Banjul WBF 0 - 2 Fortune FC FOR 14 Jan 17:00 Samger FC SAM 1 - 2 Armed Forces ARM 14 Jan 17:00 Wallidan FC WAL 1 - 3 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF -
26
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 27 May 18:30 Marimoo FC MAR 0 - 2 Real de Banjul REA 27 May 18:30 Armed Forces ARM 2 - 2 Wallidan FC WAL 28 May 18:30 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 1 - 1 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 28 May 18:30 Team Rhino FC TRF 1 - 1 WAA Banjul WBF -
19
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 6 Apr 18:30 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 2 - 2 Armed Forces ARM 6 Apr 18:30 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 0 - 1 Falcons FC FFC 6 Apr 18:30 Samger FC SAM 0 - 2 TMT TMT 6 Apr 18:30 Wallidan FC WAL 1 - 0 Brikama United BRI 7 Apr 18:30 Bombada FC BOM 4 - 2 Banjul United BAN 7 Apr 18:30 Fortune FC FOR 0 - 0 WAA Banjul WBF 7 Apr 18:30 Marimoo FC MAR 2 - 1 Steve Biko STE 7 Apr 18:30 Real de Banjul REA 1 - 0 Team Rhino FC TRF -
11
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 19 Jan 17:00 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 2 - 0 WAA Banjul WBF 19 Jan 17:00 Steve Biko STE 2 - 0 Wallidan FC WAL 19 Jan 17:00 TMT TMT 1 - 0 Samger FC SAM 20 Jan 17:00 Falcons FC FFC 2 - 0 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 20 Jan 17:00 Fortune FC FOR 2 - 1 Brikama United BRI 20 Jan 17:00 Real de Banjul REA 0 - 0 Armed Forces ARM 21 Jan 17:00 Banjul United BAN 1 - 0 Marimoo FC MAR 21 Jan 17:00 Bombada FC BOM 1 - 1 Team Rhino FC TRF -
1
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 10 Nov 17:00 Bombada FC BOM 0 - 1 Falcons FC FFC 10 Nov 17:00 Marimoo FC MAR 1 - 2 TMT TMT 11 Nov 17:00 Armed Forces ARM 1 - 2 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 11 Nov 17:00 Real de Banjul REA 2 - 0 Fortune FC FOR 11 Nov 17:00 Team Rhino FC TRF 2 - 0 Steve Biko STE 12 Nov 17:00 Banjul United BAN 0 - 1 Samger FC SAM 12 Nov 17:00 Brikama United BRI 1 - 1 WAA Banjul WBF 12 Nov 17:00 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 0 - 0 Wallidan FC WAL -
22
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 3 May 18:30 Fortune FC FOR 0 - 0 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 3 May 18:30 Samger FC SAM 0 - 0 WAA Banjul WBF 3 May 18:30 TMT TMT 1 - 1 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 4 May 18:30 Real de Banjul REA 3 - 1 Bombada FC BOM 4 May 18:30 Team Rhino FC TRF 1 - 0 Armed Forces ARM 4 May 18:30 Wallidan FC WAL 0 - 0 Banjul United BAN 5 May 18:30 Falcons FC FFC 0 - 0 Steve Biko STE 5 May 18:30 Marimoo FC MAR 0 - 0 Brikama United BRI -
2
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 17 Nov 17:00 Fortune FC FOR 3 - 1 Bombada FC BOM 17 Nov 17:00 WAA Banjul WBF 1 - 1 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 18 Nov 17:00 Falcons FC FFC 1 - 3 Banjul United BAN 18 Nov 17:00 Steve Biko STE 1 - 4 Armed Forces ARM 18 Nov 17:00 TMT TMT 0 - 0 Team Rhino FC TRF 19 Nov 17:00 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 0 - 1 Real de Banjul REA 19 Nov 17:00 Samger FC SAM 1 - 2 Brikama United BRI 19 Nov 17:00 Wallidan FC WAL 0 - 1 Marimoo FC MAR -
12
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 26 Jan 17:00 Armed Forces ARM 4 - 1 Bombada FC BOM 26 Jan 17:00 Marimoo FC MAR 0 - 0 Falcons FC FFC 26 Jan 17:00 Team Rhino FC TRF 0 - 1 Banjul United BAN 27 Jan 17:00 Brikama United BRI 1 - 3 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 27 Jan 17:00 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 0 - 2 Fortune FC FOR 27 Jan 17:00 WAA Banjul WBF 0 - 3 Steve Biko STE 28 Jan 17:00 Samger FC SAM 0 - 1 Real de Banjul REA 28 Jan 17:00 Wallidan FC WAL 0 - 1 TMT TMT -
18
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 23 Mar 17:30 Armed Forces ARM 0 - 2 Brikama United BRI 23 Mar 17:30 Bombada FC BOM 2 - 1 Fortune FC FOR 23 Mar 17:30 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 0 - 0 Falcons FC FFC 23 Mar 17:30 WAA Banjul WBF 0 - 1 Marimoo FC MAR 24 Mar 17:30 Banjul United BAN 1 - 3 Real de Banjul REA 24 Mar 17:30 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 0 - 1 Wallidan FC WAL 24 Mar 17:30 Steve Biko STE 1 - 1 TMT TMT 24 Mar 17:30 Team Rhino FC TRF 1 - 1 Samger FC SAM -
20
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 16 Apr 18:30 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 1 - 1 Samger FC SAM 16 Apr 18:30 Fortune FC FOR 2 - 2 Team Rhino FC TRF 16 Apr 18:30 TMT TMT 2 - 2 Marimoo FC MAR 17 Apr 18:30 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 1 - 0 Bombada FC BOM 18 Apr 18:30 Brikama United BRI 3 - 2 Real de Banjul REA 18 Apr 18:30 Banjul United BAN 0 - 0 Falcons FC FFC -
27
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 2 Jun 18:30 Armed Forces ARM 1 - 0 Samger FC SAM 2 Jun 18:30 Bombada FC BOM 1 - 1 Brikama United BRI 2 Jun 18:30 Fortune FC FOR 1 - 1 TMT TMT 2 Jun 18:30 Wallidan FC WAL 1 - 2 Steve Biko STE -
3
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 24 Nov 17:00 Banjul United BAN 0 - 0 Fortune FC FOR 24 Nov 17:00 Bombada FC BOM 2 - 1 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 24 Nov 17:00 Real de Banjul REA 1 - 0 Steve Biko STE 25 Nov 17:00 Armed Forces ARM 0 - 0 TMT TMT 25 Nov 17:00 Marimoo FC MAR 1 - 0 WAA Banjul WBF 25 Nov 17:00 Team Rhino FC TRF 1 - 0 Wallidan FC WAL 26 Nov 17:00 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 2 - 0 Brikama United BRI 26 Nov 17:00 Falcons FC FFC 2 - 1 Samger FC SAM -
13
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 2 Feb 17:00 Bombada FC BOM 1 - 1 Real de Banjul REA 2 Feb 17:00 Falcons FC FFC 0 - 1 Team Rhino FC TRF 2 Feb 17:00 TMT TMT 1 - 0 WAA Banjul WBF 3 Feb 17:00 Banjul United BAN 0 - 1 Armed Forces ARM 3 Feb 17:00 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 1 - 0 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 3 Feb 17:00 Steve Biko STE 1 - 0 Brikama United BRI 4 Feb 17:00 Fortune FC FOR 2 - 0 Marimoo FC MAR 4 Feb 17:00 Wallidan FC WAL 1 - 2 Samger FC SAM -
30
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 29 Jun 18:30 Armed Forces ARM 1 - 1 Banjul United BAN 29 Jun 18:30 Bombada FC BOM 7 - 0 Samger FC SAM 29 Jun 18:30 Steve Biko STE 2 - 0 WAA Banjul WBF 29 Jun 18:30 Team Rhino FC TRF 1 - 3 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 29 Jun 18:30 Wallidan FC WAL 4 - 2 Fortune FC FOR 30 Jun 18:30 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 1 - 1 Marimoo FC MAR 30 Jun 18:30 TMT TMT 0 - 1 Brikama United BRI 5 Jul 18:30 Falcons FC FFC 1 - 2 Real de Banjul REA -
25
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 21 May 18:30 Banjul United BAN 0 - 2 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 21 May 18:30 Brikama United BRI 0 - 1 Team Rhino FC TRF 21 May 18:30 Marimoo FC MAR 0 - 1 Wallidan FC WAL 21 May 18:30 Real de Banjul REA 3 - 2 Samger FC SAM -
24
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 14 May 18:30 Real de Banjul REA 4 - 0 WAA Banjul WBF 14 May 18:30 Wallidan FC WAL 3 - 0 Team Rhino FC TRF 15 May 18:30 Banjul United BAN 0 - 2 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 15 May 18:30 Brikama United BRI 1 - 2 Fortune FC FOR 16 May 18:30 Falcons FC FFC 2 - 0 Bombada FC BOM 16 May 18:30 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 0 - 1 Marimoo FC MAR 16 May 18:30 Samger FC SAM 0 - 0 Steve Biko STE 16 May 18:30 TMT TMT 3 - 1 Armed Forces ARM -
4
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team 1 Dec 17:00 Greater Tomorrow FC GTF 0 - 0 Banjul United BAN 1 Dec 17:00 Steve Biko STE 2 - 1 Bombada FC BOM 1 Dec 17:00 TMT TMT 0 - 2 Real de Banjul REA 2 Dec 17:00 Brikama United BRI 0 - 3 Marimoo FC MAR 2 Dec 17:00 Wallidan FC WAL 0 - 0 Armed Forces ARM 3 Dec 17:00 Fortune FC FOR 3 - 2 Falcons FC FFC 3 Dec 17:00 Samger FC SAM 1 - 0 BST Galaxy BST Galaxy 3 Dec 17:00 WAA Banjul WBF 0 - 1 Team Rhino FC TRF