Argentina - Liga Profesional - 1st Phase Group A - 2016
-
1
-
Date Time Team Result Team Arena 5 Feb 23:00 Banfield BAN 2 - 0 Gimnasia de La Plata GLP Florencio Solá 6 Feb 01:15 Rosario Central CEN 1 - 0 Godoy Cruz GOD Gigante de Arroyito - Dr. Lisandro De La Torre 6 Feb 23:00 Patronato PAT 2 - 2 San Lorenzo SLO Presbítero Bartolomé Grella 7 Feb 21:00 Independiente IND 1 - 0 Belgrano BEL Libertadores de América 7 Feb 23:15 Colón de Santa Fe COL 2 - 1 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS B.G. Estanislao López 8 Feb 23:15 River Plate RIV 5 - 1 Quilmes QUI Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti 9 Feb 01:15 Sarmiento SAR 1 - 0 Vélez Sarsfield VEL Estadio Eva Perón de Junín -
5
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team Arena 27 Feb 01:15 Banfield BAN 2 - 3 Godoy Cruz GOD Florencio Solá 27 Feb 21:00 Sarmiento SAR 2 - 2 Quilmes QUI Estadio Eva Perón de Junín 28 Feb 01:30 Patronato PAT 2 - 1 Belgrano BEL Presbítero Bartolomé Grella 28 Feb 21:00 Colón de Santa Fe COL 0 - 3 Rosario Central CEN B.G. Estanislao López 28 Feb 23:15 Olimpo OLI 2 - 1 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS Roberto Natalio Carminatti 29 Feb 23:00 Vélez Sarsfield VEL 2 - 1 Gimnasia de La Plata GLP José Amalfitani 1 Mar 01:15 River Plate RIV 1 - 0 Independiente IND Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti -
9
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team Arena 2 Apr 02:15 Olimpo OLI 1 - 1 Rosario Central CEN Roberto Natalio Carminatti 3 Apr 01:00 Patronato PAT 2 - 1 River Plate RIV Presbítero Bartolomé Grella 3 Apr 01:00 Banfield BAN 1 - 1 Colón de Santa Fe COL Florencio Solá 3 Apr 21:15 San Lorenzo SLO 3 - 2 Belgrano BEL 4 Apr 00:30 Vélez Sarsfield VEL 1 - 4 Godoy Cruz GOD José Amalfitani 4 Apr 01:00 Sarmiento SAR 0 - 0 Independiente IND Estadio Eva Perón de Junín 5 Apr 02:15 Gimnasia de La Plata GLP 1 - 0 Quilmes QUI Juan Carmelo Zerillo - El Bosque -
14
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team Arena 7 May 02:15 Quilmes QUI 1 - 3 Godoy Cruz GOD Centenario Dr. José Luis Meiszner 7 May 21:00 Vélez Sarsfield VEL 2 - 0 Colón de Santa Fe COL José Amalfitani 7 May 22:45 San Lorenzo SLO 2 - 1 River Plate RIV Pedro Bidegaín - Nuevo Gasómetro 8 May 19:00 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS 1 - 0 Rosario Central CEN Julio Humberto Grondona 9 May 01:45 Gimnasia de La Plata GLP 3 - 3 Independiente IND Juan Carmelo Zerillo - El Bosque 10 May 00:00 Olimpo OLI 1 - 1 Banfield BAN Roberto Natalio Carminatti 10 May 02:15 Sarmiento SAR 1 - 0 Patronato PAT Estadio Eva Perón de Junín -
2
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team Arena 12 Feb 23:00 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS 3 - 1 Banfield BAN Julio Humberto Grondona 13 Feb 01:15 Godoy Cruz GOD 1 - 1 Independiente IND Estadio Malvinas Argentinas 13 Feb 01:15 Quilmes QUI 2 - 4 Colón de Santa Fe COL Centenario Dr. José Luis Meiszner 13 Feb 23:00 San Lorenzo SLO 2 - 1 Sarmiento SAR Pedro Bidegaín - Nuevo Gasómetro 14 Feb 01:15 Vélez Sarsfield VEL 2 - 1 Olimpo OLI José Amalfitani 14 Feb 23:00 Gimnasia de La Plata GLP 3 - 2 Patronato PAT Juan Carmelo Zerillo - El Bosque 15 Feb 01:15 Belgrano BEL 3 - 2 River Plate RIV Mario Alberto Kempes -
6
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team Arena 4 Mar 21:00 Quilmes QUI 1 - 1 Olimpo OLI Centenario Dr. José Luis Meiszner 5 Mar 01:15 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS 1 - 0 Vélez Sarsfield VEL Julio Humberto Grondona 5 Mar 23:15 Belgrano BEL 3 - 0 Sarmiento SAR Mario Alberto Kempes 5 Mar 23:15 Gimnasia de La Plata GLP 0 - 0 San Lorenzo SLO Juan Carmelo Zerillo - El Bosque 6 Mar 01:30 Independiente IND 4 - 1 Colón de Santa Fe COL Libertadores de América 6 Mar 23:15 Rosario Central CEN 2 - 2 Banfield BAN Gigante de Arroyito - Dr. Lisandro De La Torre 8 Mar 01:15 Godoy Cruz GOD 3 - 1 Patronato PAT Estadio Malvinas Argentinas -
15
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team Arena 14 May 20:30 Colón de Santa Fe COL 0 - 2 San Lorenzo SLO B.G. Estanislao López 14 May 20:30 Godoy Cruz GOD 1 - 0 Belgrano BEL Estadio Malvinas Argentinas 14 May 22:45 River Plate RIV 1 - 0 Gimnasia de La Plata GLP Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti 15 May 01:00 Independiente IND 2 - 0 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS Libertadores de América 15 May 22:15 Rosario Central CEN 1 - 1 Quilmes QUI Gigante de Arroyito - Dr. Lisandro De La Torre 17 May 00:00 Patronato PAT 1 - 0 Olimpo OLI Presbítero Bartolomé Grella 17 May 02:15 Banfield BAN 0 - 0 Vélez Sarsfield VEL Florencio Solá -
10
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team Arena 9 Apr 02:15 Colón de Santa Fe COL 2 - 2 Patronato PAT B.G. Estanislao López 9 Apr 02:15 Godoy Cruz GOD 0 - 1 San Lorenzo SLO Estadio Malvinas Argentinas 9 Apr 22:45 River Plate RIV 2 - 2 Sarmiento SAR Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti 10 Apr 01:00 Independiente IND 0 - 0 Olimpo OLI Libertadores de América 10 Apr 23:00 Rosario Central CEN 2 - 3 Vélez Sarsfield VEL Gigante de Arroyito - Dr. Lisandro De La Torre 11 Apr 01:10 Belgrano BEL 3 - 0 Gimnasia de La Plata GLP Mario Alberto Kempes 12 Apr 00:00 Quilmes QUI 1 - 4 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS Centenario Dr. José Luis Meiszner -
7
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team Arena 12 Mar 19:30 Olimpo OLI 2 - 0 Belgrano BEL Roberto Natalio Carminatti 12 Mar 21:45 Banfield BAN 1 - 3 Independiente IND Florencio Solá 13 Mar 00:00 San Lorenzo SLO 0 - 2 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS Pedro Bidegaín - Nuevo Gasómetro 13 Mar 21:45 Patronato PAT 1 - 0 Rosario Central CEN Presbítero Bartolomé Grella 14 Mar 00:00 Colón de Santa Fe COL 4 - 1 River Plate RIV B.G. Estanislao López 14 Mar 23:00 Sarmiento SAR 0 - 0 Godoy Cruz GOD Estadio Eva Perón de Junín 28 Mar 01:00 Vélez Sarsfield VEL 1 - 2 Quilmes QUI José Amalfitani -
3
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team Arena 16 Feb 23:15 Olimpo OLI 0 - 2 San Lorenzo SLO Roberto Natalio Carminatti 16 Feb 23:15 Banfield BAN 1 - 1 Quilmes QUI Florencio Solá 17 Feb 23:15 Patronato PAT 0 - 0 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS Presbítero Bartolomé Grella 17 Feb 23:15 Independiente IND 0 - 2 Rosario Central CEN Libertadores de América 18 Feb 01:30 Sarmiento SAR 1 - 3 Gimnasia de La Plata GLP Estadio Eva Perón de Junín 18 Feb 23:00 Colón de Santa Fe COL 3 - 0 Belgrano BEL B.G. Estanislao López 19 Feb 01:15 River Plate RIV 1 - 2 Godoy Cruz GOD Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti -
11
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team Arena 16 Apr 00:00 Sarmiento SAR 1 - 0 Colón de Santa Fe COL Estadio Eva Perón de Junín 16 Apr 02:15 Gimnasia de La Plata GLP 2 - 2 Godoy Cruz GOD Juan Carmelo Zerillo - El Bosque 17 Apr 20:30 San Lorenzo SLO 2 - 1 Rosario Central CEN Pedro Bidegaín - Nuevo Gasómetro 17 Apr 22:45 Vélez Sarsfield VEL 0 - 2 Independiente IND José Amalfitani 18 Apr 01:00 Olimpo OLI 0 - 1 River Plate RIV Roberto Natalio Carminatti 18 Apr 01:00 Patronato PAT 0 - 2 Banfield BAN Presbítero Bartolomé Grella 19 Apr 00:00 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS 3 - 3 Belgrano BEL Julio Humberto Grondona -
16
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team Arena 21 May 01:00 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS 2 - 1 River Plate RIV Julio Humberto Grondona 21 May 20:15 Olimpo OLI 0 - 1 Sarmiento SAR Roberto Natalio Carminatti 22 May 01:00 Quilmes QUI 0 - 3 Independiente IND Centenario Dr. José Luis Meiszner 22 May 01:00 Vélez Sarsfield VEL 0 - 0 Patronato PAT José Amalfitani 22 May 21:20 San Lorenzo SLO 1 - 1 Banfield BAN Pedro Bidegaín - Nuevo Gasómetro 24 May 00:00 Belgrano BEL 1 - 0 Rosario Central CEN Mario Alberto Kempes 24 May 02:15 Gimnasia de La Plata GLP 3 - 0 Colón de Santa Fe COL Juan Carmelo Zerillo - El Bosque -
4
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team Arena 20 Feb 21:00 San Lorenzo SLO 3 - 2 Vélez Sarsfield VEL Pedro Bidegaín - Nuevo Gasómetro 20 Feb 23:00 Gimnasia de La Plata GLP 1 - 0 Olimpo OLI Juan Carmelo Zerillo - El Bosque 21 Feb 21:00 Belgrano BEL 0 - 0 Banfield BAN Mario Alberto Kempes 21 Feb 23:15 Godoy Cruz GOD 4 - 1 Colón de Santa Fe COL Estadio Malvinas Argentinas 22 Feb 01:30 Rosario Central CEN 3 - 3 River Plate RIV Gigante de Arroyito - Dr. Lisandro De La Torre 22 Feb 23:00 Quilmes QUI 2 - 2 Patronato PAT Centenario Dr. José Luis Meiszner 23 Feb 01:15 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS 2 - 0 Sarmiento SAR Julio Humberto Grondona -
13
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team Arena 30 Apr 02:15 Colón de Santa Fe COL 3 - 1 Olimpo OLI B.G. Estanislao López 30 Apr 19:00 Independiente IND 0 - 1 San Lorenzo SLO Libertadores de América 30 Apr 20:00 Belgrano BEL 2 - 2 Quilmes QUI Mario Alberto Kempes 30 Apr 21:10 River Plate RIV 0 - 0 Vélez Sarsfield VEL Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti 30 Apr 22:15 Godoy Cruz GOD 2 - 0 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS Estadio Malvinas Argentinas 2 May 21:00 Rosario Central CEN 0 - 1 Gimnasia de La Plata GLP Gigante de Arroyito - Dr. Lisandro De La Torre 4 May 02:00 Banfield BAN 0 - 0 Sarmiento SAR Florencio Solá -
8
Back To Top -
Date Time Team Result Team Arena 18 Mar 23:00 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS 0 - 1 Gimnasia de La Plata GLP Julio Humberto Grondona 19 Mar 19:30 Belgrano BEL 2 - 3 Vélez Sarsfield VEL Mario Alberto Kempes 19 Mar 21:45 Godoy Cruz GOD 1 - 0 Olimpo OLI Estadio Malvinas Argentinas 20 Mar 00:00 Independiente IND 2 - 1 Patronato PAT Libertadores de América 20 Mar 19:30 Quilmes QUI 3 - 0 San Lorenzo SLO Centenario Dr. José Luis Meiszner 20 Mar 21:45 River Plate RIV 1 - 1 Banfield BAN Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti 21 Mar 23:10 Rosario Central CEN 1 - 0 Sarmiento SAR Gigante de Arroyito - Dr. Lisandro De La Torre