• Basketball  > New Zealand  > NBL
  • Table
  • NBL
     Pos.Team
     1 Taranaki Airs
     2 Nelson Giants
     3 Auckland Tuatara
     4 Hawke’s Bay Hawks
     5 Wellington Saints
     6 Otago Nuggets
     7 Canterbury Rams
     8 Franklin Bulls
     9 Manawatu Jets
     10 Southland Sharks
    Total
     Pos.TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPts
     1 Taranaki Airs 1812061612151110142
     2 Nelson Giants 171106141813883039
     3 Auckland Tuatara 1810081616146714938
     4 Hawke’s Bay Hawks 181008154815212738
     5 Wellington Saints 1710071613149511837
     6 Otago Nuggets 171007147614453137
     7 Canterbury Rams 18801014951506-1134
     8 Franklin Bulls 18701114071473-6632
     9 Manawatu Jets 18501314381683-24528
     10 Southland Sharks 17501214071541-13427
    Home
     Pos.TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPts
     1 Taranaki Airs 96038387726621
     2 Nelson Giants 8404661653816
     3 Auckland Tuatara 93067817562515
     4 Hawke’s Bay Hawks 94058047871717
     5 Wellington Saints 96038858137221
     6 Otago Nuggets 9504788783519
     7 Canterbury Rams 9306699730-3115
     8 Franklin Bulls 9306677726-4915
     9 Manawatu Jets 9207708828-12013
     10 Southland Sharks 8305645696-5114
    Away
     Pos.TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPts
     1 Taranaki Airs 96037747393521
     2 Nelson Giants 97027577352223
     3 Auckland Tuatara 970283571112423
     4 Hawke’s Bay Hawks 96037447341021
     5 Wellington Saints 84047286824616
     6 Otago Nuggets 85036886622618
     7 Canterbury Rams 95047967762019
     8 Franklin Bulls 9405730747-1717
     9 Manawatu Jets 9306730855-12515
     10 Southland Sharks 9207762845-8313
  • Table abbreviations
  • Pos. GPWDLGFGAGDPts
    Position Games playedGames wonGames drawGames lostGoals forGoals againstGoal differencePoints